Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Staff Member

Responsibility

Mrs Wendy Kempster Headmistress
Miss Hannah Lucas Deputy Head
Mrs Angela Monty Bursar

BURSARY DEPARTMENT

Staff Member

Responsibility

Mrs Deborah Hadjicostas Assistant to Bursar
Mrs May Soudah Bursary Administrative Assistant

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

There are numerous occasions when parents should direct their queries or concerns to a member of the administrative staff. Listed below are the members of the administrative staff to which all queries should be referred:

Staff Member

Responsibility

Mrs Lisa Mount Headmistress’ PA and Admissions Secretary
Ms Veronica Bennett-Gayle Office Manager and Admissions Secretary
Mrs Alyson Dudley School Secretary
Mrs Sotira Hagi-Savva Assistant School Secretary / Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Simmons Marketing Manager
Mr Daljeet Singh Caretaker
Mr Dawid Skornag Caretaker

STAFF LIST 2020-21

Staff Member

Responsibility

Mrs Laura Aghassi Head of Computing and ICT
Miss Ayesha Akkari Head of Music
Ms Gill Austin Violin and Viola Tutor
Miss Rabea Begum Head of English
Mrs Harsha Bhundia First Aid Co-ordinator
Ms Katy Bircher Flute Tutor
Mrs Eve Christodoulou Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Becky Cimen Piano Tutor
Mrs Karen Conlon Librarian
Mrs Anthea Davey English Teacher
Mrs Vanessa David Violin and Viola Tutor
Mr Amar Desai Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Helen Dodi Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Doe Head of Careers and PSHEE
Mrs Anna Fowler Physical Education Teacher
Miss Louise Gelsthorpe Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Gil Nursery Teaching Assistant
Ms Sophia Govani Head of History
Mrs Sotira Hagi-Savva Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Harney Head of Nursery & Early Years Coordinator
Mrs Ann Hassan Reception Class Teaching Assistant
Miss Elena Hemsley Head of Drama/English Teacher
Ms Jeanette Henry Head of Art
Ms Elin Hopley Head of Geography
Miss Elisa Jeffery Singing Tutor
Mrs Brenda Kennedy Physical Education Teacher
Mrs Marian Larotonda Spanish Teacher
Mrs Ellena Logan Art Teacher
Mr Frank McLoughlin Playground and Offsite sports supervisor
Mrs Louise Matthew** Music Teacher
Ms Flora Medlicott* Music Teacher
Mrs Mitra Mehran Science Technician
Mrs Angela Michael Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Ronisha Mohabeer Science Teacher
Mr Steven Morris Individual Needs Co-ordinator
Miss Jo Newman Languages and History Teacher
Mrs Maria Nicolaou Teaching Assistant
Mr Rod Odell Science Teacher
Mrs Laura Ayling Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Katia Parry-Garnaud Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Andrew Pepper Head of Design Technology
Mrs Jacqueline Pauk Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss Victoria Rich Reception Class Teacher
Miss Louise Selley Physical Education Teacher
Mrs Shilpa Sharma Y5 Class Teacher
Mrs Marie Sinfield Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela Singh Examinations Officer / Individual Needs Support
Miss Olivia Tennant Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Karen Thompson ICT and PSHEE Teacher, Data Manager
Mrs Shanel Turanli Head of Physical Education
Mrs Monica Wing Head of Mathematics
Mrs Sarah Wood Science Teacher
Mrs Kerry Woods-Shelley Drama Teacher, Speech and Drama Tutor
Maternity Leave* ** Maternity Cover